Uncategorized

Elko High School Class of 2022 scholarships

ABBY HARTMAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Liliana Monroy Andrade

ADOBE MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo and Kara Nicola

AMERICAN MUSICAL AND DRAMATIC ACADEMY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP: Roselinn Pardo

ANNABELLE & FRANK PLUNKETT SCHOLARSHIP: Jeannie Anderson

ANTHONY PAWALEK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jeannie Anderson

CANYON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY SCHOLARSHIP: Brandon Dwyer

CHORALIERS ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP: Reina McCoy

CLUB MEXICANO: Javier Cortes

CORAL EVERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Erin Blach, Landrie Goulding and Eliza Pulley

BURGER KING McLAMORE SCHOLARSHIP: Sonia Nunez

DARWIN & CHARLENE HUNT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo

ELKO HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT LEADERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP: Ellen Wickersham

ELKO BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Vanessa Benavides, Jonathan Brouillette Jr., Dawson Dumas, Hailee Hepworth, Michael Klekas, Morgane Rexroad-Doucette, Hadlee Ratliff, Brenda Mendoza, Alysia Sheets and Rocky Willis

ELKO CO. REPUBLICAN PARTY JOHN CARPENTER SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla

ELKO COUNTY READING COUNCIL SCHOLARSHIP: Landrie Goulding

ELKO DAILY FREE PRESS ATHLETIC STUDENT OF THE WEEK SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by Northeastern Nevada Regional Hospital: Keian Lostra

ELKO DAILY FREE PRESS ACADEMIC STUDENT OF THE WEEK SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by Kidwell and Gallagher: Hannah Blanchard

ELKO FEDERAL CREDIT UNION SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla and Elizabeth Garcia

ELKO HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla, Michael Klekas and Ellen Wickersham

ELKO KIWANIS CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla

ELKO LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP: Blaze Jones, Sterling Ferguson, Kason Lesbo and Hadlee Ratliff,

ELKO MASONIC LODGE #15 SCHOLARSHIP: Jeannie Anderson, Liliana Monroy Andrade, Avery Kalaveras and Jennifer Simonsen

ELKO MEXICAN FOLKLORIC BALLET SCHOLARSHIP: Myla Negrete and Maira Solis

ELKO PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS ASSOC. LOCAL 2423 SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo

ELKO SWIM TEAM SCHOLARSHIP: Charles Gonin and Daniel Smith

ELKO ROTARY CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Marlea Martens

ENLISTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY: Elliott Leaman

ENLISTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS: Alicia Martinez, Lily Myrick and Zakary Morley

ENLISTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY: Rebecca Foreman

ERIC FONDER MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP: Ellen Wickersham

FRANK OZAMIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Myla Negrete

FULL RANGE PHYSICAL THERAPY SCHL: Michael Klekas and Ellen Wickersham

GBC ELIZABETH GRISWOLD SCHOLARSHIP: Christopher Betancourt, Nicholas Nicholson, Vanessa Gonzalez-Orozco, Isaac Cuevas Ruelas, Ariana Del Sarto, Alyssa Shinn and Rocky Willis

GBC GRISWOLD MERIT SCHOLARSHIP: Kali Belsher, Kadin Betancourt, Andres Cervantes, Andoni Fesenmaier, Brayden Gottfried, Kason Lesbo, Hailee Lund, Raeshel Miller and Trapper Steilman

GBC ELKO LIONS SCHOLARSHIP: Isaac Cuevas Ruelas

GBC SAM AND JOYCE McMULLEN SCHOLARSHIP: Joselin Garcia

GBC WINER FAMILY TRUST SCHOLARSHIP: Joselin Garcia

GBC CHILTON ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP: Vanessa Gonzalez-Orozco

GBC KNIGHTS OF PYTHIAS SCHOLARSHIP: Aleana Tervort Swaffield

GBC NEVADA GOLD SCHOLARSHIP: Fabian Lara and Nancyanahi Torres

GBC WARDE DIXON SCHOLARSHIP: Mason Sharp

GBC JOHN ROSS/BETTY HERRERA SCHOLARSHIP: Freddy Cervantes

GBC MARGARET AND RICHARD MACBETH SCHOLARSHIP: Tyler Coffelt, Maira Solis and Abagail Whitted

GBC CPA SCHOLARSHIP : Charles Crane Jr.

GBC STUDENT ACCESS SCHOLARSHIP: Molly Bair, Cadence Brady, Alexis Byers, Cohen Chapin, Manuel Cortes, Marcos Diaz, Trenton Hackney, Brandon Johns, Keagen Johnsmeyer, Avery Kalaveras, Brenda Mendoza, Lily Myrick, Sonia Nunez, Osvaldo Orozco, Rebecca Parsons, Jennifer Simonsen and Melizza Uribe

GERALD HASSETT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo

GREAT BASIN ELKS LODGE #1472 SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo and Ellen Wickersham

GREAT BASIN GRANITE SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo, Keian Lostra, Anna Moss and Myla Negrete

JESTON PRAY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Isaiah Dahl, Brandon Dwyer, Michael Klekas, Kason Lesbo, Alyssa Shinn and Trapper Steilman

JOHN KOHNTOPP MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Anna Moss

JOSHUA L. ANDERSON MEMORIAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Hadlee Ratliff

JUANITA LOPEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Maira Solis

JUARISTI SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo, Myla Negrete and Ellen Wickersham

KARL SHAFER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club: Noah Chacon

KENNETH MADERIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Ellen Wickersham

LANCE CPL. RAUL BRAVO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Lexy Kinzie, Keian Lostra, Hadlee Ratliff and Rocky Willis

LEO & DIZ PUCCINELLI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jeannie Anderson

MAINTENANCE TRAINING COOPERATIVE SCHOLARSHIP Sponsored by Nevada Gold Mines: Eric Azcue, Freddy Cervantes, Trenton Hackney, Preston Reynolds, Thomas Schwandt and Mason Sharp

MOSCHETTI FAMILY EDUCATOR SCHOLARSHIP: Joselin Garcia

MURLYN F. RONK FAMILY MASONIC SCHOLARSHIP: Kadin Betancourt and Kason Lesbo

NEVADA AGRICULTURAL FOUNDATION EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE AWARD: Anna Moss and Philip Neff

NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY FOUNDERS BLUE SCHOLARSHIP: Lexy Kinzie

NEVADA ENERGY SCHOLARSHIP: Jeannie Anderson

NEVADA GOLD MINE COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP: Brandon Dwyer and Philip Neff

NEVADA GOLD MINE DEPENDENT SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla, Jeannie Anderson, Kali Belsher, Vanessa Benavides, Kadin Betancourt, Avery Bowers, Noah Chacon, Jada Creel, Baylee Daines, Christa Diaz, Kindra Douglas, Andoni Fesenmaier, Charles Gonin, Alexis Huerta, Keagen Johnsmeyer, Avery Kalaveras, EmmaJay Larsen, Oren Long, Hailee Lund, Georgia McCullough, Jordan Milam, Kara Nicola, Gavin Nicola, Sonia Nunez, Amanda Oros, Aurora Perez, Jennifer Simonsen, Daniel Smith, Trapper Steilman and Melizza Uribe

NORTHEASTERN NV REGIONAL HOSPITAL SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo and Brenda Mendoza

P.E.O. AWARD CHAPTER A, KITTY GRISWOLD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Jeannie Anderson

ROBERT J. ZANDER MEMORIAL EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP: Landrie Goulding

ROBERT Z. HAWKINS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Vanessa Benavides and Roselinn Pardo

SCOTT P. CARPENTER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Andoni Fesenmaier

SOLIS AUTO SCHOLARSHIP: Maira Solis

SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOLARHSIP: Humberto Cortez

STEPHANIE R. GONZALEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Giselle Ruiz

TAKESHI OMURA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Marlea Martens

TIFFANY MARIE URRESTI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP: Kason Lesbo

TOTAL EYECARE SCHOLARSHIP: EmmaJay Larsen

TRONTEL FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP: Michael Klekas, Kason Lesbo and Ellen Wickersham

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO WOLFIE JR. SCHOLARSHIP: Jeremy Ankomah, Humberto Cortez and Elizabeth Garcia

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO ALPHIE SCHOLARSHIP: Giselle Ruiz

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO NEVADA GUARANTEE AWARD: Vinay Bhakta, Humberto Cortez and Elizabeth Garcia

BOISE STATE WUE SCHOLARSHIP: Myla Negrete

BOISE STATE ALUMNI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP: Myla Negrete

UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Philip Neff

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, RENO LUNA SCHOLARSHIP: Vinay Bhakta, Javier Cortes and Anna Moss

UNR SAVITT FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP: Anna Moss

VICTORIA E. COLLINS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Mattie Rae Plumlee

PATTY MCPHERSON KERO SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla

ECCTA MARY LICHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Ellen Wickersham

CARSON SCHOLAR SCHOLARSHIP: Joselin Garcia, Myla Negrete and Ellen Wickersham

ELKO COUNTY ART CLUB SCHOLARSHIP: Diana Moraila

COLLEGE OF IDAHO WILLIAM JUDSON BOONE SCHOLARSHIP : Hailee Hepworth

COLLEGE OF IDAHO SCHOLARSHIP: Hailee Hepworth

ASU NEW AMERICAN UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP: Brandon Dwyer and Alexis Huerta

RICHARD P. TRAINA SCHOLARSHIP: Daniel Smith

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH WUE: Gavin Nicola

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH STATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP: Kara Nicola and Gavin Nicola

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH WUE: Christa Diaz and Kara Nicola

UNIVERSITY OF UTAH ACCESS SCHOLARSHIP: Christa Diaz

LEON REYES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Julianna Lozano-Jimenez and Kara Nicola

AUGSBURG UNIVERSITY EARLY AGGIES SCHOLARSHIP: Avery Bowers

AUGSBURG UNIVERSITY REGENTS SCHOLARSHIP: Avery Bowers

COLLEGE OF IDAHO PRESIDENT’S SCHOLARSHIP: Andoni Fesenmaier

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY ACHIEVMENT AWARD: Erin Blach

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO AFRICAN AMERICAN SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO AMIGOS SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla

ELAINE P WYNN STRONGER TOGETHER SCHOLARSHIP: Isaac Cuevas Ruelas

GEORGE S AND DELORES DORE ECCLES DISTINGUISHED SCHOLARSHIP: Freda Shi

JULIA DOREN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Ellen Wickersham

GOLD STANDARD FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP: Liliana Monroy Andrade and Brenda Mendoza

VITALANT SCHOLARSHIP: Joshua Adogla

OTTAWA UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP: EmmaJay Larsen

BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE AWARD: Ellen Wickersham

OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY MERIT SCHOLARSHIP: Jada Creel

UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA WESTERN WUE AWARD: Mattie Rae Plumlee

DIXIE STATE UNIVERSITY WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE AWARD: Georgia McCullough

GREEN RIVER COLLEGE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP: Isaiah Dahl

EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONUATICAL UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Charles Gonin

ELKO COUNTY FARM BUREAU SCHOLARSHIP: Anna Moss

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO, COLORADO SPRINGS WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE AWARD: Holly Hooper

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO, COLORADO SPRINGS CHANCELLOR’S AWARD: Avery Khounphachansy

ELITE FC SOCCER SCHOLARSHIP: Freddy Cervantes

SWARTHMORE COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP: Marlea Martens

WEBER STATE WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE AWARD: Hadlee Ratliff

AM ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP: Michael Klekas

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO, COLORADO SPRINGS WESTERN UNDERGRADUATE EXCHANGE AWARD: Avery Khounphachansy

ELKO HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR’S SCHOLARSHIP: Rebecca Parsons

السابق
القمر الصناعى المصرى نايل سات 301.. أبرز 10 معلومات عنه قبل انطلاقه بدقائق
التالي
Fully Funded Scholarships Worldwide 2022

اترك تعليقاً